BAPS Head HH Sri Mahant Swami Janma Jayanti(Birth Anniversary) Mahotsav

Bochasanvasi Shri Aksharpurshottam Swaminarayan Sanstha(BAPS) has a worlds highest Temple.This record make Sri Pramukhswami Bapa.After his death in place of  now Sri Mahant Swami.Mahant Swami is currant Head of BAPS.In Main Swaminarayan Temple Bochasan Gujarat in India on Bhadrapadi Nom(9th day) celebrated  HH Sri Mahant Swami's Birthday.Many people goes to take blessing and take part in Birthday celebration and About Pramukh Swami Bapa's Satsang Pravachan.All Preparation finish in Swaminarayan temple Bochasan. Prasadam is ready for devotes. Many people give donation and give free help to celebrate this festival.Here is some pictures about this festival.For More info Click Here...


About Sri Mahant Swami


Birth Date:  13 September 1933
Born in:  Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India
Real Name: Vinubhai Patel
Present Name: Sadhu Keshavjivandas(Mahant Swami)
Guru:Yogiji Maharaj, Pramukh Swami Maharaj
Entry in Baps: 1957 


Celebration Picture
















Get Daily New Updates Like this Page